ABN 508 0113 5226
PIC: NE 045881

©2019 by Blayney Agricultural and Pastoral Association Inc.

YOU BEAUT' UTES AND CLASSIC CARS

Chief Steward Alicia Bourke Phone: 0418 511 134

Entry: $5.00 per category and $2.00 per subcategory - payable on the day

Entries: Between 8:00 AM- 10:30 AM Show day

Start: After 10:30 AM

Presentation of prizes after Grand Parade

ALL EXHIBITORS MUST SIGN AN INDEMNITY AND WAIVER FORM AND WEAR A WRISTBAND

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF ENTRY:

1. Entry fee of $10.00 must be paid when entering Blayney Showground

2. All utes must be registered

3. Stewards and committee reserve the right to refuse entry or expel intoxicated or unruly persons

4. Judges decision is final. Stewards directions to be FOLLOWED AT ALL TIMES or entrants will be disqualified and entry fee and or prizes forfeited

5. Contestants must agree to have their utes ON DISPLAY until 3:00 PM of Show day.

6. Please use entry and waiver forms

 

UTE SECTION

DOWNLOAD THE SCHEDULE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING INDIVIDUAL CLASSES

CATEGORIES:

  1. Best B and S ute: The best 'bucking mule' which obviously goes to B&S balls (e.g. stickers, flags, momentoes, bullbar etc.)

  2. Best classic ute: The pre- 1980 in most original condition (e.g. paint, badges, appearance, radio etc.)

  3. Best Chicks ute: The best ute owned and maintained by a filly ( Proof of ownership to be provided on request)

  4. Best street ute: Immaculate, gleaming, classy, show pony ( e.g. non-factory additions, chrome, wheels, mags and tints)

  5. Best work/farm ute:  a workhorse set up for farm work

  6. Best 4X4 ute: Used off road, best endurance horse, copes with any terrain (e.g. tyres, bullbar, paintwork, accessories)

  7. Feral ute: The dirtiest, worse maintained, lived in, broken down 'nag' (e.g. poor paint, rust, dents, ripped seats, messy, odd accessories)

SUBCATEGORIES:

  • Loudest V8 ute

  • Loudest V6 ute

  • Best Ford on display

  • Best Holden on display

  • Best Other

  • Ute Dog

BEST OF THE BEST-BLAYNEY SHOW and GRAND CHAMPION UTE

 

CLASSIC CARS SECTION

DOWNLOAD THE SCHEDULE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING INDIVIDUAL CLASSES

CATEGORIES:

  1. Pre World War II cars

  2. Best Australian classic car

  3. Best European classic car

  4. Best American classic car

  5. Best Ford

  6. Best Holden

  7. Best muscle car

 

Sponsored by:

Squires Signs

J's Nail and Beauty and Body Bliss Massage

Repco, Bathurst

Auto Pro, Barhurst

Frank Smith Work Clothing, Bathurst

West End Auto Repairs, Bathurst

Blayney Car Wash